desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Columb Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR9 6QP
Advertisement

St Columb Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway10:26NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Columb Road departures
Newquay10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Newquay
St Columb Road10:2610:26
Roche10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Roche (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Roche
Bugle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Bugle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Bugle
Luxulyan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Luxulyan
Par11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:17ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Columb Road departures
Par11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Par
St Columb Road12:1712:17
Quintrell Downs12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:53NewquayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Columb Road departures
Newquay12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Newquay
St Columb Road12:5312:53
Roche13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Roche (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Roche
Bugle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Bugle (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Bugle
Luxulyan13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Luxulyan
Par13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Par
St Austell13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to St Austell
Truro14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Truro
Redruth14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Redruth
Camborne14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Hayle
St Erth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to St Erth
Penzance14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:43ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Columb Road departures
Par16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Par
St Columb Road16:4316:43
Quintrell Downs16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2019-08-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Mon 2019-08-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:32NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Columb Road departures
Newquay17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Newquay
St Columb Road17:3217:32
Roche17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Roche (Mon 2019-08-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Roche
Bugle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Bugle (Mon 2019-08-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Bugle
Luxulyan17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Mon 2019-08-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Luxulyan
Par18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:02ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Columb Road departures
Par18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Par
St Columb Road19:0219:02
Quintrell Downs19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2019-08-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Mon 2019-08-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway10:26NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Columb Road arrivals
Newquay10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road10:2610:26
Par11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:17ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Columb Road arrivals
Par11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Par
Luxulyan11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Bugle
Roche12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road12:1712:17
Newquay12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:53NewquayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Columb Road arrivals
Newquay12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road12:5312:53
Penzance14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:43ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Columb Road arrivals
Par16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Bugle
Roche16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road16:4316:43
Newquay17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Mon 2019-08-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:32NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Columb Road arrivals
Newquay17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:3217:32
Par18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:02ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Columb Road arrivals
Par18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Bugle
Roche18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-08-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road19:0219:02
Newquay19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Mon 2019-08-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Columb Road departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..