desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:20SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Springburn06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Scotstounhill07:2007:20
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:21Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Scotstounhill07:2107:21
Jordanhill07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Scotstounhill07:3507:35
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill07:4207:42
Jordanhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Scotstounhill07:4907:49
Jordanhill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Scotstounhill07:5007:50
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:20SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Springburn06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20
Dumbarton Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:21Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:2107:21
Springburn07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4207:42
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4907:49
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..