desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
ScotRail15:20SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Springburn14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Scotstounhill15:2015:20
Garscadden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-02-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2019-02-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2019-02-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-02-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-02-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Wed 2019-02-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-02-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-02-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dumbarton Central14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Scotstounhill15:2115:21
Jordanhill15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-02-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2019-02-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-02-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-02-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-02-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-02-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Wed 2019-02-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-02-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-02-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Cumbernauld14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Scotstounhill15:3615:36
Garscadden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-02-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2019-02-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2019-02-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-02-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill15:4215:42
Jordanhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Springburn15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Scotstounhill15:5015:50
Garscadden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-02-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2019-02-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2019-02-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-02-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-02-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Wed 2019-02-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-02-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-02-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Scotstounhill15:5115:51
Jordanhill15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-02-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2019-02-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-02-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-02-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-02-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-02-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Wed 2019-02-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-02-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-02-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
ScotRail15:20SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Springburn14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:2015:20
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-02-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:0615:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:2115:21
Springburn15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-02-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Cumbernauld14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3615:36
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-02-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4215:42
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2019-02-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Springburn15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:5015:50
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-02-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-02-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:5115:51
Springburn16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-02-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..