desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail19:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill19:4119:41
Jordanhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Larkhall19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Scotstounhill19:5919:59
Garscadden20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill20:1120:11
Jordanhill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Chatelherault (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Merryton (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Larkhall (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill20:2920:29
Garscadden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2018-10-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sun 2018-10-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sun 2018-10-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill20:4120:41
Jordanhill20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Larkhall20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Scotstounhill20:5920:59
Garscadden21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail19:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4119:41
Motherwell20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Larkhall19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:5919:59
Dalmuir20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:1120:11
Larkhall21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Larkhall (Sun 2018-10-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:2920:29
Dalmuir20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:4120:41
Motherwell21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Larkhall20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5920:59
Dalmuir21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..