desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:05MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill13:0513:05
Garscadden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill13:1213:12
Jordanhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:20SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Springburn12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Scotstounhill13:1913:20
Garscadden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:21Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Scotstounhill13:2113:21
Jordanhill13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Cumbernauld12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Scotstounhill13:3613:36
Garscadden13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill13:4213:42
Jordanhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:05MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:0513:05
Dalmuir13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1213:12
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:19SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Springburn12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:1913:20
Dumbarton Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:21Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:2113:21
Springburn13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Cumbernauld12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell12:4012:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3613:36
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4213:42
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..