desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail05:46GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Garscadden05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4605:46
Jordanhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:51GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blairhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bathgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Livingston North (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Uphall (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:01DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill06:0106:01
Jordanhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Shettleston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blackridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bathgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Livingston North (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Uphall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:18DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill06:1806:18
Jordanhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill06:3906:39
Jordanhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill06:4806:48
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail05:46GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Garscadden05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4605:46
Springburn06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:51GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:01DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0106:01
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:18DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:1806:18
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3906:39
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..