desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail15:59LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Larkhall15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Scotstounhill15:5915:59
Garscadden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Renton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Renton
Alexandria16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Balloch15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Scotstounhill16:1116:11
Jordanhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Merryton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Larkhall (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill16:3116:31
Garscadden16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Renton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Renton
Alexandria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Balloch16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Scotstounhill16:4116:41
Jordanhill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Larkhall16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Scotstounhill17:0017:00
Garscadden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Renton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Renton
Alexandria17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Balloch16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Scotstounhill17:1117:11
Jordanhill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Merryton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Larkhall (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail15:59LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Larkhall15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:5915:59
Balloch16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Balloch15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1116:11
Larkhall17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Larkhall (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3116:31
Balloch17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Balloch16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4116:41
Motherwell17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Larkhall16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0017:00
Balloch17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Balloch16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1117:11
Larkhall18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Larkhall (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..