desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail20:58SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Scotstounhill20:5820:58
Garscadden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Renton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:08MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill21:0821:08
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Tue 2020-09-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2020-09-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2020-09-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill21:1221:12
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Cumbernauld20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Scotstounhill21:3721:37
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Tue 2020-09-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2020-09-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2020-09-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill21:4221:42
Jordanhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:49BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Balloch21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Scotstounhill21:4921:49
Jordanhill21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail20:58SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5820:58
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:08MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12
Motherwell22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Cumbernauld20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell20:4020:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4221:42
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:49BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Balloch21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4921:49
Springburn22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..