desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
ScotRail13:09DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill13:0913:09
Jordanhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill13:1813:18
Garscadden13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2021-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2021-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2021-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:19DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill13:1913:19
Jordanhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Scotstounhill13:3213:32
Garscadden13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:39DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill13:3913:39
Jordanhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Whifflet13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Scotstounhill13:4813:48
Garscadden13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2021-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2021-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2021-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
ScotRail13:09DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:0913:09
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:1813:18
Dalmuir13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:19DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1913:19
Motherwell14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1113:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3213:32
Dalmuir13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:39DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:3913:39
Cumbernauld14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Whifflet13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:4813:48
Dalmuir13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..