desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail17:41BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Balloch17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Scotstounhill17:4117:41
Jordanhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Larkhall17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Scotstounhill17:5917:59
Garscadden18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Renton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Balloch17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Scotstounhill18:1118:11
Jordanhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Chatelherault (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Merryton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Larkhall (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill18:2918:29
Garscadden18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Renton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Balloch18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Scotstounhill18:4118:41
Jordanhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:00LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Larkhall18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Scotstounhill19:0019:00
Garscadden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Renton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Renton
Alexandria19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail17:41BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Balloch17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4117:41
Motherwell18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Larkhall17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:5917:59
Balloch18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Balloch17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1118:11
Larkhall19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Larkhall (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:2918:29
Balloch19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Balloch18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4118:41
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:00LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Larkhall18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0019:00
Balloch19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..