desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail09:19Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Scotstounhill09:1909:19
Jordanhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Springburn08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Scotstounhill09:2009:20
Garscadden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2020-04-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2020-04-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2020-04-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-04-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2020-04-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Wed 2020-04-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-04-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill09:3809:38
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2020-04-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2020-04-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2020-04-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-04-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill09:4209:42
Jordanhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dumbarton Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Scotstounhill09:5009:50
Jordanhill09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Springburn09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Scotstounhill09:5009:50
Garscadden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail09:19Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1909:19
Springburn09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Springburn08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:2009:20
Dumbarton Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3809:38
Dalmuir09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-04-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4209:42
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3609:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:5009:50
Springburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Springburn09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:5009:50
Dumbarton Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..