desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail08:08MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill08:0808:08
Garscadden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2019-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2019-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill08:1208:12
Jordanhill08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Scotstounhill08:1908:19
Garscadden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2019-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2019-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Wed 2019-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:20Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Scotstounhill08:2008:20
Jordanhill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Scotstounhill08:3408:34
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2019-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2019-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:44DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill08:4408:44
Jordanhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail08:08MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0808:08
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1208:12
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:1908:19
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:20Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:2008:20
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:44DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4408:44
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..