hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail15:05MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill15:0515:05
Garscadden15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill15:1215:12
Jordanhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:20CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Cumbernauld14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Scotstounhill15:2015:20
Garscadden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dumbarton Central14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Scotstounhill15:2115:21
Jordanhill15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:4715:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Stepps16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Stepps (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Scotstounhill15:3615:36
Garscadden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2018-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2018-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill15:4215:42
Jordanhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail15:05MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0515:05
Dalmuir15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1215:12
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:20CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Cumbernauld14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn14:4714:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:2015:20
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:0615:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:2115:21
Cumbernauld16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3615:36
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4215:42
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2018-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us