desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail06:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill06:4206:42
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill07:0607:06
Garscadden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill07:1107:11
Jordanhill07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail06:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0607:06
Dalmuir07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1107:11
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..