desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail10:05MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill10:0510:05
Garscadden10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2018-09-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sat 2018-09-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sat 2018-09-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill10:1210:12
Jordanhill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:20CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Cumbernauld09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Scotstounhill10:2010:20
Garscadden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2018-09-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sat 2018-09-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sat 2018-09-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-09-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bowling (Sat 2018-09-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-09-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Scotstounhill10:2110:21
Jordanhill10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Duke Street (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:4710:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Springburn (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Springburn
Stepps11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Stepps (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Cumbernauld09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Scotstounhill10:3610:36
Garscadden10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2018-09-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sat 2018-09-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sat 2018-09-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill10:4210:42
Jordanhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail10:05MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:0510:05
Dalmuir10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:1210:12
Motherwell11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:20CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Cumbernauld09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:2010:20
Dumbarton Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:2110:21
Cumbernauld11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Cumbernauld09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3610:36
Dalmuir10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4210:42
Whifflet11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Sat 2018-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..