desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stone Crossing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA9 9AR
Advertisement

Stone Crossing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southeastern14:00GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Gravesend13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Stone Crossing13:5914:00
Dartford14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Crayford14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Crayford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Crayford
Bexley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bexley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Bexley
Albany Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Albany Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Albany Park
Sidcup14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Sidcup
New Eltham14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to New Eltham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to New Eltham
Mottingham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Mottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Lee (London) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hither Green (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Hither Green
London Bridge14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink14:02LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Luton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Luton
Stone Crossing14:0214:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Northfleet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Higham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Higham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Rochester
Chatham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Chatham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:10London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
London Charing Cross13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Charing Cross
Stone Crossing14:1014:10
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Northfleet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink14:10Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Rainham (Kent)13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Stone Crossing14:1014:10
Dartford14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Slade Green14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Slade Green (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Plumstead (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Charlton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Greenwich (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Greenwich
Deptford14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Deptford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Deptford
London Bridge14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Farringdon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Radlett (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to St Albans City (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:30GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Gravesend14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Stone Crossing14:2914:30
Dartford14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Crayford14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Crayford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Crayford
Bexley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bexley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Bexley
Albany Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Albany Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Albany Park
Sidcup14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Sidcup
New Eltham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to New Eltham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to New Eltham
Mottingham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Mottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Lee (London) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hither Green (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Hither Green
London Bridge15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink14:32LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Luton12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Luton
Stone Crossing14:3214:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Northfleet (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Higham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Higham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Rochester
Chatham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Chatham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southeastern13:59GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
Gravesend13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing13:5914:00
London Charing Cross14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink14:02LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
Luton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing14:0214:02
Rainham (Kent)14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:10London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
London Charing Cross13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Bexley
Crayford13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Crayford
Dartford14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing14:1014:10
Gravesend14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink14:10Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
Rainham (Kent)13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Higham
Gravesend13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:1014:10
Luton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:29GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
Gravesend14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:2914:30
London Charing Cross15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink14:32LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
Luton12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing14:3214:32
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..