desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stechford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8AJ
Advertisement

Stechford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland23:57London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford departures
London Euston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from London Euston
Stechford23:5723:57
Birmingham New Street00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
London Midland08:46Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:12Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:44Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford departures
Birmingham New Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford09:4409:44
Lea Hall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham International
Coventry10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coventry (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:18London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford departures
London Euston07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from London Euston
Stechford10:1810:18
Adderley Park10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:44Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford departures
Birmingham New Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford10:4410:44
Lea Hall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham International
Coventry11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coventry (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland23:57London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford arrivals
London Euston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:4322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Rugby
Coventry23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Coventry
Canley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford23:5723:57
Birmingham New Street00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
London Midland08:45Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:12Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:44Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford09:4409:44
Coventry10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coventry (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:18London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford arrivals
London Euston07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Tring
Cheddington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:0909:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford10:1810:18
Birmingham New Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:44Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Sun 2019-02-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford10:4410:44
Coventry11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coventry (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..