desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stechford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8AJ
Advertisement

Stechford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
London Midland15:46Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:52Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford departures
Birmingham International15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham International
Stechford15:5115:52
Adderley Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street16:0016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Walsall (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Walsall
Bloxwich16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Landywood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Landywood
Cannock16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Cannock (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Cannock
Hednesford16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hednesford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:25Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stechford16:2516:25
Lea Hall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Tue 2022-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Tue 2022-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:27Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:46Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:52Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford departures
Birmingham International16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham International
Stechford16:5116:52
Adderley Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street17:0017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Walsall (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Walsall
Bloxwich17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Landywood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Landywood
Cannock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Cannock (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Cannock
Hednesford17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hednesford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
London Midland15:46Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:51Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford arrivals
Birmingham International15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford15:5115:52
Rugeley Trent Valley17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:25Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Cannock
Landywood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford16:2516:25
Birmingham International16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-11-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:27Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:46Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:51Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford arrivals
Birmingham International16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford16:5116:52
Rugeley Trent Valley18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..