desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stechford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8AJ
Advertisement

Stechford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
London Midland05:30Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:01Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford departures
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham International
Stechford06:0106:01
Adderley Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:0906:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coseley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Penkridge (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Penkridge
Stafford07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Stafford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Stafford
Crewe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Crewe
Winsford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Winsford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Runcorn (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:15NorthamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford departures
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Northampton
Stechford06:1506:15
Birmingham New Street06:2206:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Duddeston (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Aston (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Perry Barr (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:26Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:47Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:01Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
London Midland05:30Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:01Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford arrivals
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:01
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:15NorthamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford arrivals
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Rugby
Coventry05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:1506:15
Walsall06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:26Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:47Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:01Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..