desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scarborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO11 1TN
Advertisement

Scarborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
First TransPennine Express06:341ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough06:34
Seamer06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Garforth07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Garforth (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Garforth
Cross Gates07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cross Gates (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Stalybridge (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:534ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough06:53
Seamer06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2308:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:341ScarboroughManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough07:34
Seamer07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2020-11-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sat 2020-11-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sat 2020-11-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Garforth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Garforth (Sat 2020-11-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Garforth
Cross Gates08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cross Gates (Sat 2020-11-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sat 2020-11-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-11-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Stalybridge (Sat 2020-11-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-11-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:152ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough08:15
Seamer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull09:4009:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Gilberdyke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Gilberdyke (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Gilberdyke
Howden10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Howden (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Howden
Selby10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Selby (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Ulleskelf (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Ulleskelf
York11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:343ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough08:34
Seamer08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2020-11-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sat 2020-11-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sat 2020-11-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:574ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough08:57
Seamer09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Sat 2020-11-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
Northern06:474HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Hunmanby06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough06:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:533YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough07:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:102HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough08:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:474SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hessle
Hull07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Arram07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough08:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:414SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough09:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express09:492Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds08:2208:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
Garforth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Garforth
York08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2020-11-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough09:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..