desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scarborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO11 1TN
Advertisement

Scarborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
First TransPennine Express17:341ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough17:34
Seamer17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:014ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough18:01
Seamer18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Beverley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:343ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough18:34
Seamer18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:004ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough19:00
Seamer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Driffield19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Beverley20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Selby20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Selby
Doncaster21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:421ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough19:42
Seamer19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2022-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Tue 2022-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:004ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough20:00
Seamer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Driffield20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Beverley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull21:2121:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Tue 2022-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern17:424SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull16:1516:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Driffield16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough17:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express17:511Manchester PiccadillyScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds16:2116:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
Garforth16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Garforth
York16:5517:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough17:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:434SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull17:1517:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Driffield17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough18:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express19:063YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough19:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:424SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Driffield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough19:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express20:061YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Tue 2022-12-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough20:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..