desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scarborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO11 1TN
Advertisement

Scarborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express05:481ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough05:48
Seamer05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2024-06-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2024-06-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:534ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough06:53
Seamer06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2008:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:071ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough07:07
Seamer07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2024-06-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2024-06-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2024-06-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:483ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough07:48
Seamer07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2024-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2024-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2024-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:154ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough08:15
Seamer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull09:3909:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Gilberdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Gilberdyke (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Gilberdyke
Howden10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Howden (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Howden
Selby10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Selby (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Church Fenton (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Ulleskelf (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Ulleskelf
York10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:531ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough08:53
Seamer08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2024-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2024-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2024-06-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern06:464HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Hunmanby06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough06:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:083Manchester AirportScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Manchester Airport04:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:2004:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
York06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough07:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:581Manchester PiccadillyScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield06:0006:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
York07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough07:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:104HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough08:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:482YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough08:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:514SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1006:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hessle
Hull07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2024-06-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough08:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...