desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scarborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO11 1TN
Advertisement

Scarborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Northern16:254ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough16:25
Seamer16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Driffield17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Arram (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Arram
Beverley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:463ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough16:46
Seamer16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Wed 2018-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Wed 2018-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Wed 2018-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Leeds18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Wed 2018-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:504ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough17:50
Seamer17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Wed 2018-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Wed 2018-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Leeds19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Wed 2018-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:584ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough17:58
Seamer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express18:503ScarboroughManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough18:50
Seamer18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Wed 2018-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Wed 2018-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Leeds20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:463ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough19:46
Seamer19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Wed 2018-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Leeds21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Northern16:174SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull14:5114:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough16:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express16:353Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
York15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough16:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:353Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds16:1716:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
York16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough17:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:544HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Hull16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Driffield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough17:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:353Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
York17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough18:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:224SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Arram18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Wed 2018-09-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough19:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..