desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scarborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO11 1TN
Advertisement

Scarborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
First TransPennine Express06:003ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough06:00
Seamer06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Leeds07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:423ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough06:42
Seamer06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York07:3207:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Garforth07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Garforth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Garforth
Leeds08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:552ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough06:55
Seamer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:383ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough07:38
Seamer07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York08:2808:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Cross Gates08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cross Gates
Leeds09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:224ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough08:22
Seamer08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Driffield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Beverley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:452ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough08:45
Seamer08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Leeds10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern06:442HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Hunmanby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough06:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:152YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough07:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:124HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough08:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:403Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
York07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough08:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:554HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Hull07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:0908:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough08:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:402Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
York08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough09:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..