desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scarborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO11 1TN
Advertisement

Scarborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern20:004ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough20:00
Seamer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Driffield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Beverley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull21:2021:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:342ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough20:34
Seamer20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York21:2421:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Garforth21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Garforth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Garforth
Leeds21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge22:3622:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:0523:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:194ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough21:19
Seamer21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express21:343ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough21:34
Seamer21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Garforth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Garforth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Garforth
Leeds22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly23:5100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th September
First TransPennine Express05:343ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough05:34
Seamer05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Fri 2021-09-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Fri 2021-09-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Fri 2021-09-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:341ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough06:34
Seamer06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Fri 2021-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Fri 2021-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Fri 2021-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern20:414SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Driffield19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough20:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express20:511YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough20:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:513YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Thu 2021-09-16 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough22:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th September
Northern06:474HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Hunmanby06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough06:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:551YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough06:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:533YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Fri 2021-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough07:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..