desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scarborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO11 1TN
Advertisement

Scarborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
First TransPennine Express15:463ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough15:46
Seamer15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Leeds17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:083ScarboroughMeadowhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough16:08
Seamer16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Driffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Beverley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:463ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough16:46
Seamer16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Leeds18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:503ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough17:50
Seamer17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2019-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sun 2019-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Leeds19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Sun 2019-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:083ScarboroughMeadowhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough18:08
Seamer18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Driffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Beverley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:503ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough18:50
Seamer18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2019-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sun 2019-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Leeds20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Sun 2019-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:254SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough15:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:353Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
York14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough15:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:363Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
York15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough16:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:254MeadowhallScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Meadowhall14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:5715:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington16:3716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough17:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:353Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
York16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough17:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:353Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
York17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2019-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough18:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..