desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scarborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO11 1TN
Advertisement

Scarborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
First TransPennine Express08:343ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough08:34
Seamer08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York09:2409:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Garforth09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Garforth (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Garforth
Leeds09:5610:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Dewsbury (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Stalybridge (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:134ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough10:13
Seamer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:343ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough10:34
Seamer10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Garforth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Garforth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Garforth
Leeds11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Dewsbury (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Stalybridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:544ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough10:54
Seamer10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:014ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough12:01
Seamer12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:343ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough12:34
Seamer12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2020-03-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2020-03-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sun 2020-03-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Garforth13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Garforth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Garforth
Leeds13:5614:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sun 2020-03-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Dewsbury (Sun 2020-03-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-03-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Stalybridge (Sun 2020-03-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-03-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Lea Green (Sun 2020-03-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-03-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:014ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough13:01
Seamer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Sun 2020-03-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
First TransPennine Express09:513YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough09:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:054HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough10:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:473LeedsScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Leeds09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
Garforth09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Garforth
York09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough10:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:344SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull09:5210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough11:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:154SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:5009:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull10:4210:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough12:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:553Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds11:2411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Leeds
Garforth11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Garforth
York12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough12:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:342SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull11:4611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington12:4612:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2020-03-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough13:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..