desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO8 4NP
Advertisement

Selby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern21:271HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Halifax20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Halifax
Selby21:2621:27
Brough21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:322BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Bridlington19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Bridlington
Selby21:3221:32
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Church Fenton
York22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:402HullLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby21:3921:40
Leeds22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Dewsbury22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-01-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Lea Green (Tue 2020-01-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:482HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby21:4721:48
South Milford21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to South Milford
Micklefield22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Micklefield
East Garforth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to East Garforth
Garforth22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Garforth
Cross Gates22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Cross Gates
Leeds22:2422:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Halifax (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:561Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Selby21:5621:56
Howden22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Howden
Brough22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:141YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
York21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Selby22:1422:14
Howden22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Tue 2020-01-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Howden
Gilberdyke22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-01-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Gilberdyke
Brough22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Tue 2020-01-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern21:322BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Bridlington19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Cottingham
Hull20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Ferriby
Brough21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Howden
Selby21:3221:32
York22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Tue 2020-01-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:392HullLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby21:3921:40
Liverpool Lime Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:472HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby21:4721:48
Halifax23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Halifax (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:561Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Selby21:5621:56
Hull22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:141YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
York21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby22:1422:14
Hull22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains22:231London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
London Kings Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Grantham
Retford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Retford
Doncaster22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Doncaster
Selby22:2322:23
Hull23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..