desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO8 4NP
Advertisement

Selby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern11:482HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby11:4711:48
South Milford11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to South Milford
Micklefield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Micklefield
East Garforth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to East Garforth
Garforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Garforth
Cross Gates12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Cross Gates
Leeds12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to New Pudsey (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Halifax (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:561Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Selby11:5611:56
Brough12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Wed 2020-09-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:141YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Selby12:1412:14
Howden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Wed 2020-09-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Howden
Gilberdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Gilberdyke
Brough12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Wed 2020-09-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Halifax11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Halifax
Selby12:2612:27
Brough12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:272HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby12:2712:27
York12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:412HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby12:4012:41
Leeds13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Huddersfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern11:472HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby11:4711:48
Halifax13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Halifax (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:561Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Selby11:5611:56
Hull12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:141YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby12:1412:14
Hull12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Halifax11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from South Milford
Selby12:2612:27
Hull12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:272HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Howden
Selby12:2712:27
York12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:402HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby12:4012:41
Manchester Piccadilly14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..