desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO8 4NP
Advertisement

Selby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern14:271HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Halifax13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Halifax
Selby14:2614:27
Brough14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Thu 2020-12-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2020-12-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express14:402HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby14:3914:40
Leeds15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Huddersfield15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-12-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-12-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:492HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby14:4814:49
South Milford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Thu 2020-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to South Milford
Micklefield15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Thu 2020-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Micklefield
East Garforth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to East Garforth
Garforth15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Garforth
Cross Gates15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Thu 2020-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Cross Gates
Leeds15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to New Pudsey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Halifax (Thu 2020-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:561Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Selby14:5614:56
Brough15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Thu 2020-12-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2020-12-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:271HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Halifax14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Halifax
Selby15:2615:27
Brough15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Thu 2020-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2020-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:272HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby15:2715:27
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2020-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Thu 2020-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Ulleskelf
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Thu 2020-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern14:261HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Halifax13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from South Milford
Selby14:2614:27
Hull14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2020-12-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express14:392HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby14:3914:40
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:482HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby14:4814:49
Halifax16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Halifax (Thu 2020-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:561Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Selby14:5614:56
Hull15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2020-12-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:261HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Halifax14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from South Milford
Selby15:2615:27
Hull15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2020-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:272HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Thu 2020-12-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Howden
Selby15:2715:27
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Thu 2020-12-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..