desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO8 4NP
Advertisement

Selby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
First TransPennine Express09:111Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Selby09:1109:11
Brough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:112HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby09:1109:11
Garforth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Garforth
Leeds09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Dewsbury09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:211YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
York08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Selby09:2109:21
Howden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Howden
Gilberdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:472HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby09:4709:47
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Church Fenton
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:523SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Selby09:52
South Milford10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to South Milford
Micklefield10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Micklefield
East Garforth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to East Garforth
Garforth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Garforth
Cross Gates10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Cross Gates
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains10:062HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby10:0610:06
Doncaster10:2410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Doncaster (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Doncaster
Grantham11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Grantham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
First TransPennine Express09:111Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Dewsbury
Cottingley08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Cottingley
Leeds08:4508:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Garforth08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Garforth
Selby09:1109:11
Hull09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:112HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby09:1109:11
Manchester Piccadilly10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:211YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
York08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Ulleskelf08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby09:2109:21
Hull10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:303LeedsSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Leeds08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from South Milford
Selby09:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:472HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Howden
Selby09:4709:47
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains10:062HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Howden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Howden
Selby10:0610:06
London Kings Cross13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..