desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO8 4NP
Advertisement

Selby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern18:201YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
York17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Selby18:1918:20
Howden18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Howden
Gilberdyke18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Gilberdyke
Brough18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby18:4718:47
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
York19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:523SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Selby18:52
South Milford19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to South Milford
Micklefield19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Micklefield
East Garforth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to East Garforth
Garforth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Garforth
Cross Gates19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Cross Gates
Leeds19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:111Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Selby19:1119:11
Brough19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Fri 2018-12-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Fri 2018-12-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:122HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby19:1119:12
Garforth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Garforth
Leeds19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Dewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:181YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
York18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Selby19:1719:18
Howden19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Fri 2018-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Howden
Gilberdyke19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Gilberdyke
Brough19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Fri 2018-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Fri 2018-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern18:191YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
York17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Ulleskelf17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby18:1918:20
Hull19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:303LeedsSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Leeds17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from South Milford
Selby18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Howden
Selby18:4718:47
York19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:111Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Garforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Garforth
Selby19:1119:11
Hull19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Fri 2018-12-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:112HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby19:1119:12
Manchester Piccadilly20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:171YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
York18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Selby19:1719:18
Hull19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Fri 2018-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..