desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO8 4NP
Advertisement

Selby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern17:281HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Halifax
Selby17:2717:28
Brough17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:302BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Bridlington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Bridlington
Selby17:2917:30
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Church Fenton
York18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:372HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby17:3717:37
Leeds18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Huddersfield18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First Hull Trains17:431London Kings CrossBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
London Kings Cross15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from London Kings Cross
Selby17:4317:43
Howden17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Howden
Brough18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull18:2118:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Cottingham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cottingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Cottingham
Beverley18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Beverley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains17:452HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby17:4417:45
Doncaster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Doncaster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Doncaster
Retford18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Retford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Retford
Grantham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Grantham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:591Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Selby17:5917:59
Howden18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Howden
Brough18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern17:271HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from South Milford
Selby17:2717:28
Hull18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:292BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Bridlington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Cottingham
Hull16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Eastrington
Howden17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Howden
Selby17:2917:30
York18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:372HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby17:3717:37
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First Hull Trains17:431London Kings CrossBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
London Kings Cross15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Grantham
Retford17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Retford
Doncaster17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Doncaster
Selby17:4317:43
Beverley18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Beverley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains17:442HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Howden17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Howden
Selby17:4417:45
London Kings Cross19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:591Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Garforth
Selby17:5917:59
Hull18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..