desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO8 4NP
Advertisement

Selby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern10:472HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby10:4710:47
York11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:523SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Selby10:52
South Milford11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to South Milford
Micklefield11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Micklefield
East Garforth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to East Garforth
Garforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Garforth
Cross Gates11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Cross Gates
Leeds11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains11:072HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby11:0711:07
Doncaster11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Doncaster
Retford11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Retford (Wed 2019-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Retford
Grantham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Grantham (Wed 2019-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:111Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Selby11:1111:11
Brough11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Wed 2019-11-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Wed 2019-11-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:122HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby11:1111:12
Garforth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Garforth
Leeds11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Dewsbury11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:171YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
York10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Selby11:1611:17
Howden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Wed 2019-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Howden
Gilberdyke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Gilberdyke
Brough11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Wed 2019-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Wed 2019-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern10:303LeedsSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Leeds09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from South Milford
Selby10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:472HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Howden
Selby10:4710:47
York11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains11:072HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Howden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Howden
Selby11:0711:07
London Kings Cross13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:111Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Garforth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Garforth
Selby11:1111:11
Hull11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Wed 2019-11-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:112HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby11:1111:12
Manchester Piccadilly12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:161YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
York10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Selby11:1611:17
Hull12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Wed 2019-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..