desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Budeaux Victoria Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL5 1NB
Advertisement

St Budeaux Victoria Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway16:48PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Victoria Road departures
Plymouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4716:48
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:07GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Victoria Road departures
Gunnislake17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Gunnislake
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0618:07
Keyham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:48PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Victoria Road departures
Plymouth18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:4718:48
Bere Ferrers18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Bere Alston
Calstock19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:07GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Victoria Road departures
Gunnislake19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Gunnislake
St Budeaux Victoria Road20:0620:07
Keyham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:40PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Victoria Road departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2022-12-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Tue 2022-12-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Tue 2022-12-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Tue 2022-12-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:56GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Victoria Road departures
Gunnislake22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Gunnislake
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5522:56
Keyham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:0723:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Ivybridge (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Totnes (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway16:47PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals
Plymouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4716:48
Gunnislake17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:06GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals
Gunnislake17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0618:07
Plymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:47PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals
Plymouth18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:4718:48
Gunnislake19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:06GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals
Gunnislake19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road20:0620:07
Plymouth20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:39PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Tue 2022-12-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:55GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals
Gunnislake22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-12-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5522:56
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Budeaux Victoria Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..