desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Southbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 4HW
Advertisement

Southbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
London Overground16:39CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbury departures
Cheshunt16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Cheshunt
Southbury16:3916:39
Edmonton Green16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Edmonton Green (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Silver Street (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to White Hart Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Bruce Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Seven Sisters (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Stamford Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Stoke Newington (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Rectory Road (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to London Fields (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cambridge Heath (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Bethnal Green (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:49London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbury departures
London Liverpool Street16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southbury16:4916:49
Turkey Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Turkey Street (Mon 2020-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Theobalds Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:14CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbury departures
Cheshunt17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Cheshunt
Southbury17:1417:14
Edmonton Green17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Edmonton Green (Mon 2020-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Silver Street (Mon 2020-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to White Hart Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Bruce Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Seven Sisters (Mon 2020-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Seven Sisters
Stoke Newington17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Stoke Newington (Mon 2020-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Stoke Newington
Hackney Downs17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:21London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbury departures
London Liverpool Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southbury17:2117:21
Turkey Street17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Turkey Street (Mon 2020-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Theobalds Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:48CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbury departures
Cheshunt17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Cheshunt
Southbury17:4817:48
Edmonton Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Edmonton Green (Mon 2020-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Seven Sisters (Mon 2020-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Seven Sisters
Stoke Newington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Stoke Newington (Mon 2020-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Stoke Newington
Hackney Downs18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:51London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbury departures
London Liverpool Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southbury17:5117:51
Turkey Street17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Turkey Street (Mon 2020-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Theobalds Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
London Overground16:39CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbury arrivals
Cheshunt16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury16:3916:39
London Liverpool Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:49London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbury arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge Heath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Stoke Newington
Seven Sisters16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury16:4916:49
Cheshunt17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:14CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbury arrivals
Cheshunt17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury17:1417:14
London Liverpool Street17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:21London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbury arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Stoke Newington
Seven Sisters17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury17:2117:21
Cheshunt17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:48CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbury arrivals
Cheshunt17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury17:4817:48
London Liverpool Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:51London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southbury arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge Heath17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Stoke Newington
Seven Sisters17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Southbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury17:5117:51
Cheshunt18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southbury departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..