hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern17:511LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
St Bees17:5017:51
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees17:4817:52
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees19:0219:02
Sellafield19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees18:5019:03
Corkickle19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees19:3519:35
Corkickle19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th December
Northern06:412CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees06:4106:41
Sellafield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Roose
Dalton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Lancaster
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Preston (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern17:501LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:5019:03
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:0219:02
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees19:3519:35
Carlisle20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th December
Northern06:412CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:4106:41
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Preston (Fri 2017-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Fri 2017-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us