hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern10:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees10:2810:28
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:552CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees10:5510:55
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:181Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees11:1811:18
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:122CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees12:1212:12
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:591Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees12:5812:59
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:252CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees13:2513:25
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern10:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:552CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:181Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:122CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:581Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:252CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us