desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Bees Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern09:552MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
St Bees09:5509:55
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:592MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Maryport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
St Bees10:5910:59
Sellafield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:001CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
St Bees10:5711:00
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:582CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees11:5811:58
Sellafield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:0813:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Roose
Dalton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
St Bees12:2112:25
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:272CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees12:2312:27
Nethertown12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern09:552MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:571CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:592MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Maryport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Parton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:582CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:5811:58
Lancaster14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:232CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2021-01-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2312:27
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..