desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:42WhitehavenMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Whitehaven08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
St Bees08:4208:42
Sellafield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:552MaryportSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
St Bees09:5509:55
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:592CarlisleSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees10:5910:59
Sellafield11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:001SellafieldCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Sellafield10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:5711:00
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:412CarlisleSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees11:4111:41
Sellafield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:242CarlisleSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees12:2312:24
Nethertown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:42WhitehavenMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Whitehaven08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:4208:42
Millom10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:552MaryportSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55
Sellafield10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:571SellafieldCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Sellafield10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:592CarlisleSellafieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Parton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59
Sellafield11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:412CarlisleSellafieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:4111:41
Sellafield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211SellafieldCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Sellafield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..