desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern07:131Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees07:1007:13
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Tue 2020-04-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-04-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:392WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Whitehaven07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
St Bees07:3907:39
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees08:5909:00
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Tue 2020-04-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-04-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:282WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Whitehaven09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
St Bees09:2609:28
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern07:101Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13
Whitehaven07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-04-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:392WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Whitehaven07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:591Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00
Whitehaven09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-04-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Whitehaven09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Tue 2020-04-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-04-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..