desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Northern06:302MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
St Bees06:3006:30
Nethertown06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees07:1007:13
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:392MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
St Bees07:3907:39
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:051Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees08:0408:05
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Wed 2021-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Wed 2021-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Wed 2021-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2021-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2021-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2021-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Wed 2021-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2021-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:342CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees08:3308:34
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees08:5909:00
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Wed 2021-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Wed 2021-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Wed 2021-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2021-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2021-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2021-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Wed 2021-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2021-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Northern06:302MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:3006:30
Barrow-In-Furness07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:101Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:392MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:332CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:591Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2021-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..