desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern13:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees13:1513:28
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:292CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees13:2713:29
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:271Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees14:2414:27
Corkickle14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:302CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees14:2614:30
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Lancaster13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
St Bees15:3015:30
Corkickle15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:312CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees15:2515:31
Sellafield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern13:151Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28
Carlisle14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:272CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:241Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:2414:27
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:262CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2614:30
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:252CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2515:31
Barrow-In-Furness16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Lancaster13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:3015:30
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...