desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern16:521Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees16:5116:52
Corkickle16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Workington17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Maryport17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Wigton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:191LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
St Bees17:1717:19
Corkickle17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:432CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees17:4317:43
Sellafield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:261LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
St Bees18:2418:26
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees18:2618:27
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
St Bees19:0919:12
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern16:511Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5116:52
Carlisle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:171LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees17:1717:19
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:432CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:4317:43
Barrow-In-Furness18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:262CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:5918:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12
Carlisle20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..