desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern13:272CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees13:2613:27
Sellafield13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees13:2413:28
Corkickle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:051Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees14:0514:05
Corkickle14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:332CarlisleGrange-Over-SandsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees14:3314:33
Sellafield14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151Grange-Over-SandsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Grange-Over-Sands13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
St Bees15:1515:15
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:292CarlisleGrange-Over-SandsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees16:2716:29
Nethertown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Foxfield17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Roose
Dalton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern13:241Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees13:2413:28
Carlisle14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:262CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2613:27
Barrow-In-Furness14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:051Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:0514:05
Carlisle15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:332CarlisleGrange-Over-SandsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:3314:33
Grange-Over-Sands16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151Grange-Over-SandsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Grange-Over-Sands13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Millom14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Sellafield15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:1515:15
Carlisle16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:272CarlisleGrange-Over-SandsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2019-04-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29
Grange-Over-Sands18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-04-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..