desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:271LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
St Bees15:2415:27
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:272CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees15:2615:27
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:592CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees15:5815:59
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:001Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees15:5616:00
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:302CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees16:3016:30
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:521Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees16:5016:52
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:241LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:2415:27
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:262CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27
Barrow-In-Furness16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:561Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:582CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:302CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:501Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..