hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern16:002CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees15:5916:00
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:011Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees15:5716:01
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:312CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees16:3116:31
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
St Bees17:5017:51
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees17:4817:52
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees19:0219:02
Sellafield19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2018-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Wed 2018-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern15:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:592CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:312CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:4817:52
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:501LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:5019:03
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us