desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:001Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees08:5909:00
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:282CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees09:2609:28
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:4010:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Roose
Dalton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalton
Ulverston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:202CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees10:2010:20
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees10:4110:42
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees11:3311:34
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:352CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees11:3111:35
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:591Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28
Lancaster12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:202CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:312CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35
Barrow-In-Furness12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:331Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..