desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern11:582CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees11:5811:58
Sellafield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:0813:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Roose
Dalton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:242CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees12:2312:24
Nethertown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
St Bees12:2112:25
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:272CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees13:2613:27
Sellafield13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees13:2413:28
Corkickle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:161Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees14:1614:16
Corkickle14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern11:582CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:5811:58
Lancaster14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:232CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2312:24
Barrow-In-Furness13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees13:2413:28
Carlisle14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:262CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2613:27
Barrow-In-Furness14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:161Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sun 2019-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:1614:16
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Sun 2019-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..