desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern18:261Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees18:2418:26
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees18:2618:27
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees19:0919:12
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:142CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees19:1119:14
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees20:2220:27
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:282CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees20:2620:28
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern18:241Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:262CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:112CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:221Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:262CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Mon 2020-07-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28
Barrow-In-Furness21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-07-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..