desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Spean Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH34 4ER
Advertisement

Spean Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Caledonian Sleeper20:09Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spean Bridge departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0720:09
Roy Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Tulloch (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Corrour (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Rannoch (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Crianlarich (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Garelochhead (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Edinburgh
Preston04:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Preston (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Preston
Crewe05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Crewe
London Euston07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail21:53Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spean Bridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Spean Bridge21:5221:53
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Corpach (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glenfinnan (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Beasdale (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Arisaig (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Morar (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
Caledonian Sleeper09:38London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spean Bridge departures
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Spean Bridge09:3809:38
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Tue 2019-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:57MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spean Bridge departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Spean Bridge07:5607:57
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Tulloch (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Corrour (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Rannoch (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Crianlarich (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Garelochhead (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spean Bridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Spean Bridge11:5511:55
Fort William12:0812:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Tue 2019-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Tue 2019-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Corpach (Tue 2019-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2019-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Tue 2019-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glenfinnan (Tue 2019-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Tue 2019-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Beasdale (Tue 2019-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Arisaig (Tue 2019-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Morar (Tue 2019-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Tue 2019-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spean Bridge departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Spean Bridge11:5211:56
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Tulloch (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Corrour (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Rannoch (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Crianlarich (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Garelochhead (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Caledonian Sleeper20:07Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spean Bridge arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0720:09
London Euston07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to London Euston (Mon 2019-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail21:52Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spean Bridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Mon 2019-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
Caledonian Sleeper09:38London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spean Bridge arrivals
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Watford Junction
Crewe23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:38
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Fort William (Tue 2019-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:56MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spean Bridge arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:52MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spean Bridge arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Spean Bridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5511:55
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Tue 2019-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Spean Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..