desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bermondsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE16 3JZ
Advertisement

South Bermondsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southern18:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Beckenham Junction17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
South Bermondsey18:1618:16
London Bridge18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:19London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey18:1818:19
Queens Road Peckham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham
Streatham Common18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham Common (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham Common
Norbury18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Selhurst
East Croydon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Croydon (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Croydon
Purley19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Purley (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Purley
Kenley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Kenley (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Caterham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:31CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Caterham17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Caterham
South Bermondsey18:3118:31
London Bridge18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey18:3518:35
Queens Road Peckham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:46Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Beckenham Junction18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
South Bermondsey18:4618:46
London Bridge18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southern18:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Beckenham Junction17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:1618:16
London Bridge18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:18London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey18:1818:19
Caterham19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Caterham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:31CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Caterham17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Kenley
Purley17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Purley
East Croydon17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:3118:31
London Bridge18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey18:3518:35
Beckenham Junction19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:46Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Beckenham Junction18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:4618:46
London Bridge18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..