hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bermondsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE16 3JZ
Advertisement

South Bermondsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern15:01London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:0115:01
Queens Road Peckham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:14Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Beckenham Junction14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
South Bermondsey15:1415:14
London Bridge15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:14London BridgeWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:1415:14
Queens Road Peckham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham
Streatham Common15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham Common
Norbury15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:29West CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
West Croydon14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from West Croydon
South Bermondsey15:2815:29
London Bridge15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:31London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:3115:31
Queens Road Peckham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:44Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Beckenham Junction15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
South Bermondsey15:4415:44
London Bridge15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern15:01London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:0115:01
Beckenham Junction15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:14Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Beckenham Junction14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:1415:14
London Bridge15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:14London BridgeWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:1415:14
West Croydon15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:28West CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
West Croydon14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:2815:29
London Bridge15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:31London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:3115:31
Beckenham Junction16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:44Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Beckenham Junction15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:4415:44
London Bridge15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us