desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bermondsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE16 3JZ
Advertisement

South Bermondsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Southern22:31CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Caterham21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Caterham
South Bermondsey22:3122:31
London Bridge22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:3522:35
Queens Road Peckham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:46Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Beckenham Junction22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
South Bermondsey22:4622:46
London Bridge22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:49London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:4822:49
Queens Road Peckham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham
Streatham Common23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham Common (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham Common
Norbury23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:01CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Caterham22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Caterham
South Bermondsey23:0123:01
London Bridge23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:05London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey23:0523:05
Queens Road Peckham23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Southern22:31CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Caterham21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Kenley
Purley21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Purley
East Croydon21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey22:3122:31
London Bridge22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:3522:35
Beckenham Junction23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:46Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Beckenham Junction22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey22:4622:46
London Bridge22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:48London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:4822:49
Selhurst23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:01CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Caterham22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Kenley
Purley22:1222:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Purley
East Croydon22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey23:0123:01
London Bridge23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:05London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey23:0523:05
Crystal Palace23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..