desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bermondsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE16 3JZ
Advertisement

South Bermondsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern10:011East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
East Croydon09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Croydon
South Bermondsey10:0110:01
London Bridge10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:062London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:0510:06
Queens Road Peckham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham
Streatham Common10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham Common (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham Common
Norbury10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Selhurst
East Croydon10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:161Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Beckenham Junction09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
South Bermondsey10:1610:16
London Bridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:192London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:1810:19
Queens Road Peckham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:311East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
East Croydon09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Croydon
South Bermondsey10:3110:31
London Bridge10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:362London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:3510:36
Queens Road Peckham10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham
Streatham Common10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham Common (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham Common
Norbury11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Selhurst
East Croydon11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern10:011East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
East Croydon09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey10:0110:01
London Bridge10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:052London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:0510:06
East Croydon10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:161Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Beckenham Junction09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey10:1610:16
London Bridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:182London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:1810:19
Beckenham Junction10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:311East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
East Croydon09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey10:3110:31
London Bridge10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:352London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:3510:36
East Croydon11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...