desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bermondsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE16 3JZ
Advertisement

South Bermondsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southern23:31CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Caterham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Caterham
South Bermondsey23:3123:31
London Bridge23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:35London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey23:3523:35
Queens Road Peckham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:47Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Beckenham Junction23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
South Bermondsey23:4723:47
London Bridge23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:59London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey23:5923:59
Queens Road Peckham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham
Streatham Common00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham Common (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham Common
Norbury00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Southern06:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:0506:05
Queens Road Peckham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:16Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Crystal Palace05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-06-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Crystal Palace
South Bermondsey06:1606:16
London Bridge06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Wed 2022-06-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southern23:31CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Caterham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Kenley
Purley22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Purley
East Croydon22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey23:3123:31
London Bridge23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:35London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey23:3523:35
Crystal Palace00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:47Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Beckenham Junction23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey23:4723:47
London Bridge23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:59London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey23:5923:59
Selhurst00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Southern06:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:0506:05
Beckenham Junction06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:16Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Crystal Palace05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-06-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-06-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-06-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-06-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-06-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-06-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:1606:16
London Bridge06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Wed 2022-06-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..