desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bermondsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE16 3JZ
Advertisement

South Bermondsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern06:49London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:4806:49
Queens Road Peckham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham
Streatham Common07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham Common (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham Common
Selhurst07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Selhurst
East Croydon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Croydon
Purley07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Purley
Kenley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Kenley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:01SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Selhurst06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Selhurst
South Bermondsey07:0107:01
London Bridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Beckenham Junction06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
South Bermondsey07:1607:16
London Bridge07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:19London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey07:1807:19
Queens Road Peckham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham
Streatham Common07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham Common (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham Common
Norbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Selhurst
East Croydon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Croydon
Purley08:0008:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Purley
Kenley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Kenley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern06:48London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:4806:49
Caterham07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:01SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Selhurst06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey07:0107:01
London Bridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Beckenham Junction06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey07:1607:16
London Bridge07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:18London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey07:1807:19
Caterham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..