desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS6 6AN
Advertisement

South Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank20:0420:04
Middlesbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank20:1220:12
Redcar Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:142Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank21:1421:14
Redcar Central21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:041SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank22:0422:04
Middlesbrough22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank22:1222:12
Redcar Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:041SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank23:0423:04
Middlesbrough23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:0420:04
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank20:1220:12
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:142Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank21:1421:14
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:041SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank22:0422:04
Middlesbrough22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank22:1222:12
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:041SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank23:0423:04
Darlington23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..