desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS6 6AN
Advertisement

South Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:501SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank09:5009:50
Middlesbrough09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank10:2610:26
Redcar Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank10:5010:50
Middlesbrough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:252Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank11:2511:25
Redcar Central11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:501SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank11:5011:50
Middlesbrough11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:252Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank12:2512:25
Redcar Central12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:501SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:5009:50
Darlington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2610:26
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:5010:50
Darlington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:252Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2511:25
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:501SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:5011:50
Darlington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:252Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2512:25
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us