desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS6 6AN
Advertisement

South Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank12:1912:19
Middlesbrough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank12:2712:27
Redcar Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank13:1913:19
Middlesbrough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank13:2713:27
Redcar Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank14:1914:19
Middlesbrough14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank14:2714:27
Redcar Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank12:1912:19
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2712:27
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:1913:19
Bishop Auckland14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2713:27
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank14:1914:19
Bishop Auckland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2714:27
Saltburn14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..