desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS6 6AN
Advertisement

South Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern08:192HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Hexham
South Bank08:1908:19
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar British Steel (Mon 2018-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Mon 2018-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Mon 2018-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Mon 2018-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank09:0409:04
Middlesbrough09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank09:1209:12
Redcar Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank10:0410:04
Middlesbrough10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank10:1210:12
Redcar Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank11:0411:04
Middlesbrough11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Mon 2018-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Mon 2018-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Mon 2018-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern08:192HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1908:19
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:0409:04
Bishop Auckland10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1209:12
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:0410:04
Bishop Auckland11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:1210:12
Saltburn10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:0411:04
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..