desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS6 6AN
Advertisement

South Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Northern08:492MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Middlesbrough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:4908:49
Redcar Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sun 2019-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sun 2019-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sun 2019-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2019-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank09:1209:12
Redcar Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank09:3609:36
Middlesbrough09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank10:0410:04
Middlesbrough10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank10:1210:12
Redcar Central10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sun 2019-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sun 2019-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sun 2019-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2019-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank11:0411:04
Middlesbrough11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Northern08:492MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Middlesbrough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:4908:49
Saltburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2019-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1209:12
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:3609:36
Middlesbrough09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:0410:04
Bishop Auckland11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:1210:12
Saltburn10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2019-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:0411:04
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..