desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS6 6AN
Advertisement

South Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern16:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank16:1216:12
Redcar Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-07-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Mon 2018-07-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Mon 2018-07-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Mon 2018-07-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank17:0317:04
Middlesbrough17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank17:1217:12
Redcar Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Mon 2018-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Mon 2018-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Mon 2018-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank18:0418:04
Middlesbrough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Mon 2018-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Mon 2018-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Mon 2018-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Mon 2018-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Mon 2018-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank18:1218:12
Redcar British Steel18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar British Steel (Mon 2018-07-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-07-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Mon 2018-07-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Mon 2018-07-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Mon 2018-07-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank19:0419:04
Middlesbrough19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Mon 2018-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Mon 2018-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Mon 2018-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Mon 2018-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Mon 2018-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern16:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank16:1216:12
Saltburn16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:031SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar British Steel
South Bank17:0317:04
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-07-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank17:1217:12
Saltburn17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:0418:04
Bishop Auckland19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:1218:12
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:0419:04
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..