desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS6 6AN
Advertisement

South Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern18:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank18:0418:04
Middlesbrough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank18:1218:12
Redcar British Steel18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank19:0419:04
Middlesbrough19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank19:1219:12
Redcar Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank20:0420:04
Middlesbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank20:1220:12
Redcar Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern18:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:0418:04
Bishop Auckland19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:1218:12
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:0419:04
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank19:1219:12
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:0420:04
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:122Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank20:1220:12
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..