desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS6 6AN
Advertisement

South Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:171SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank15:1715:17
Middlesbrough15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:262Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank15:2615:26
Redcar Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:171SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank16:1716:17
Middlesbrough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:252Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank16:2516:25
Redcar Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:171SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank17:1717:17
Middlesbrough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank17:2817:28
Redcar Central17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sun 2022-11-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sun 2022-11-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:171SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank15:1715:17
Bishop Auckland16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:262Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2615:26
Saltburn15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:171SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:1716:17
Bishop Auckland17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:252Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2516:25
Saltburn16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:171SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank17:1717:17
Bishop Auckland18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2817:28
Saltburn17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..