desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland06:363DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Stourbridge Junction06:3606:36
Hagley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Blakedown (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:382Stourbridge JunctionLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:45Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:492Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49
Lye06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wythall (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Danzey (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:55Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:05Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland06:363DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3606:36
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:43Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:482Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:53Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:03Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:072Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:0707:08
Dorridge08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..