desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland08:352Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Stourbridge Junction08:3508:35
Lye08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Spring Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Spring Road
Hall Green09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:35Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:442Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Stourbridge Junction08:44
Cradley Heath08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:1209:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Tue 2018-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Tue 2018-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Tue 2018-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Tue 2018-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:45Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:532Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Stourbridge Junction08:53
Lye08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2109:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Spring Road
Hall Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wythall (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wood End
Danzey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Danzey (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:55Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland08:352Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:3508:35
Whitlocks End09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:402Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:43Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:482Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:53Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:023Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Whitlocks End08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:0209:02
Kidderminster09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..