desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
London Midland15:473Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:572Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:00Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:15Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:172Great MalvernBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:262Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Stourbridge Junction16:26
Lye16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
London Midland15:473Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:53Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:572Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:08Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:162Great MalvernBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:212DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Dorridge15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Solihull
Olton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction16:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..