desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Midland05:45Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland05:55Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:05Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:152Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Stourbridge Junction06:1506:15
Lye06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:15Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:25Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Midland05:53Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:03Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:13Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:152Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:1506:15
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:23Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:313Birmingham Snow HillWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3106:31
Worcester Foregate Street07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...