desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland05:45Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland05:55Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:022Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Stourbridge Junction06:0206:02
Lye06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:05Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:15Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:243Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Stourbridge Junction06:24
Lye06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Lapworth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lapworth
Hatton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland05:53Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:022Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:0206:02
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:03Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:13Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:23Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:33Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..