desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
London Midland09:35Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:45Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:482KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Kidderminster09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-12-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction09:4709:48
Cradley Heath09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Dorridge10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Banbury (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Banbury
Bicester North11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Bicester North (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Bicester North
Beaconsfield11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Beaconsfield (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:553Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:572Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:00Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
London Midland09:43Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:472KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Kidderminster09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-12-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction09:4709:48
London Marylebone12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:53Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:543Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:562Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:08Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..