desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
London Midland21:25Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:273DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Dorridge20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Stourbridge Junction21:2621:27
Hagley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Blakedown21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Blakedown (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hartlebury (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:272KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Kidderminster21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction21:2721:27
Lye21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:35Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:45Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:543Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stourbridge Junction21:5421:54
Hagley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Blakedown22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Blakedown (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
London Midland21:23Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:263DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Dorridge20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Solihull
Olton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction21:2621:27
Worcester Foregate Street22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:272KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Kidderminster21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:2721:27
Dorridge22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:33Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:43Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:53Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..