desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
London Midland18:053DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Dorridge17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Stourbridge Junction18:0418:05
Hagley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Kidderminster18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hartlebury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:05Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:142Worcester Foregate StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Stourbridge Junction18:1318:14
Cradley Heath18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Lapworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lapworth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lapworth
Hatton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hatton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:15Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:233Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stourbridge Junction18:2218:23
Hagley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Blakedown (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:25Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
London Midland18:132Worcester Foregate StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:1318:14
Leamington Spa19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:13Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:223Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Solihull
Olton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:2218:23
Kidderminster18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:23Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:262KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Kidderminster18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:2618:26
Dorridge19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:33Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..