desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
London Midland11:05Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:082Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Foregate Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Stourbridge Junction11:0811:08
Cradley Heath11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:15Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:233Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stourbridge Junction11:2211:23
Hagley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Blakedown11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Blakedown (Fri 2021-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:25Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:262KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Kidderminster11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction11:2611:26
Lye11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
London Midland11:03Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:082Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction11:0811:08
Dorridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:13Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:223Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Dorridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Solihull
Olton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:2211:23
Kidderminster11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:23Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:262KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Kidderminster11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:2611:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..