desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London Midland11:55Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:572Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Stourbridge Junction11:57
Lye12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Spring Road
Hall Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wythall (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wood End
Danzey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Danzey (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:593DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Dorridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59
Hagley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Wed 2020-09-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Blakedown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Blakedown (Wed 2020-09-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Wed 2020-09-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:05Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:072KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Kidderminster11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction12:0612:07
Cradley Heath12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:093Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Whitlocks End11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Whitlocks End
Stourbridge Junction12:0812:09
Hagley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Wed 2020-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Kidderminster12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Wed 2020-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2020-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London Midland11:53Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:583DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Dorridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59
Kidderminster12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Wed 2020-09-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:03Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:062KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Kidderminster11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction12:0612:07
Dorridge13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:083Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Whitlocks End11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:0812:09
Worcester Shrub Hill12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:13Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..