desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland06:15Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:30Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:322Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Stourbridge Junction06:3106:32
Lye06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Spring Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Spring Road
Hall Green07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wythall (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wood End
Danzey07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Danzey (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland06:23Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:312Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction06:3106:32
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2020-04-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:38Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..