desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland10:25Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:313Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stourbridge Junction10:3110:31
Kidderminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hartlebury (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:352KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Kidderminster10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction10:3510:35
Cradley Heath10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Spring Road11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Spring Road
Hall Green11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:35Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:423Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Whitlocks End09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Whitlocks End
Stourbridge Junction10:4110:42
Hagley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Blakedown (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:452Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Foregate Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Stourbridge Junction10:4410:45
Lye10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland10:23Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:313Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Lapworth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Acocks Green
Small Heath09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:3110:31
Worcester Foregate Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:33Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:352KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Kidderminster10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:3510:35
Whitlocks End11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:413Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Whitlocks End09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:4110:42
Kidderminster10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:43Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...