desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
London Midland20:05Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:15Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:252Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Foregate Street19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Stourbridge Junction20:2220:25
Lye20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:25Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:273Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stourbridge Junction20:2720:27
Hagley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Blakedown (Fri 2019-02-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Fri 2019-02-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2019-02-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:343London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
London Midland20:03Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:053Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:13Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:222Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:2220:25
Dorridge21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:23Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:273Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Lapworth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Solihull
Olton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction20:2720:27
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..