desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland22:35Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:373London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:45Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:002Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Stourbridge Junction22:5723:00
Lye23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill23:2923:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Spring Road23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Spring Road
Hall Green23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:00Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:15Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Chiltern Railways22:363London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:43Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:523Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wood End21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:53Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:572Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:1922:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster22:4722:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction22:5723:00
Whitlocks End23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:08Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..