hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
London Midland05:45Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland05:55Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland05:562Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Stourbridge Junction05:5605:56
Lye06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2706:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:05Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:15Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:182KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
London Midland05:53Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland05:562Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction05:5605:56
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:03Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:13Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:172KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:23Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us