desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
London Midland09:272Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Stourbridge Junction09:27
Lye09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Acocks Green
Olton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Olton
Solihull10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Solihull (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Solihull
Widney Manor10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2020-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:293Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Whitlocks End08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Whitlocks End
Stourbridge Junction09:2709:29
Hagley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Blakedown09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Blakedown (Fri 2020-01-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-01-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:35Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:372Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Foregate Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Stourbridge Junction09:3609:37
Cradley Heath09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Spring Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Spring Road
Hall Green10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:393DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Dorridge08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Stourbridge Junction09:3809:39
Kidderminster09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hartlebury (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:45Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
London Midland09:273Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Whitlocks End08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:2709:29
Kidderminster09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-01-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:33Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:362Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:3609:37
Whitlocks End10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Fri 2020-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:383DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Dorridge08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Solihull
Olton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:3809:39
Worcester Foregate Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:43Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:472KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Kidderminster09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:4709:48
Dorridge10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Dorridge (Fri 2020-01-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T072
Route stops and distances
Stourbridge Junction - Stourbridge Town
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..