desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 4PY
Advertisement

Starbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:401KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Knaresborough07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:4007:40
Harrogate07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:442LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck07:4407:44
Knaresborough07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:562LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck07:5607:56
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Knaresborough08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck08:0908:09
Harrogate08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:251YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Starbeck08:2508:25
Harrogate08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Horsforth08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:262LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck08:2608:26
Knaresborough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Wed 2019-04-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Wed 2019-04-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:401KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Knaresborough07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:4007:40
Leeds08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:442LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:4407:44
Knaresborough07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:562LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Knaresborough08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck08:0908:09
Leeds08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:251YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck08:2508:25
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:262LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2019-04-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck08:2608:26
York09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Wed 2019-04-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..