desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 4PY
Advertisement

Starbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern19:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:0919:09
Harrogate19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck19:1019:10
Knaresborough19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Starbeck19:3919:39
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:402LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck19:4019:40
Knaresborough19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Knaresborough20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:0920:09
Harrogate20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck20:1020:10
Knaresborough20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern19:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:0919:09
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck19:1019:10
York19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:402LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck19:4019:40
Knaresborough19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Knaresborough20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:0920:09
Leeds20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck20:1020:10
York20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..