desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 4PY
Advertisement

Starbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern17:402LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck17:4017:40
Knaresborough17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck17:5117:52
Knaresborough17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck18:1018:10
Knaresborough18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2018-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Fri 2018-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2018-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:121YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
York17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Starbeck18:1218:12
Harrogate18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Fri 2018-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Fri 2018-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Fri 2018-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2018-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:202LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck18:2018:20
Knaresborough18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:342LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck18:3418:34
Knaresborough18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern17:402LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:4017:40
Knaresborough17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:512LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:5117:52
Knaresborough17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:1018:10
York18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2018-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:121YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
York17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Poppleton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:1218:12
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2018-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:202LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:2018:20
Knaresborough18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:342LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:3418:34
York19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..