desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 4PY
Advertisement

Starbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern16:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Knaresborough16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:0916:09
Harrogate16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck16:1016:10
Knaresborough16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Mon 2020-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Mon 2020-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:391YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
York16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Starbeck16:3916:39
Harrogate16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:402LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck16:4016:40
Knaresborough16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Knaresborough17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:0917:09
Harrogate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck17:1017:10
Knaresborough17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Mon 2020-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Mon 2020-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern16:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Knaresborough16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:0916:09
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck16:1016:10
York16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Mon 2020-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:391YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
York16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Poppleton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:3916:39
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:402LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck16:4016:40
Knaresborough16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Knaresborough17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:0917:09
Leeds17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:1017:10
York17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Mon 2020-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..