desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 4PY
Advertisement

Starbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern10:092LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck10:0910:09
Knaresborough10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Knaresborough10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:0910:09
Harrogate10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:392LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck10:3910:39
Knaresborough10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:391YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Starbeck10:3910:39
Harrogate10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:092LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck11:0911:09
Knaresborough11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Knaresborough11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:0911:09
Harrogate11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern10:092LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck10:0910:09
York10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Knaresborough10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:0910:09
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:392LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck10:3910:39
Knaresborough10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:391YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:3910:39
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:092LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck11:0911:09
York11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Knaresborough11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:0911:09
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..