desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 4PY
Advertisement

Starbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern23:121YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Starbeck23:1223:12
Harrogate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:462LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck06:4606:46
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Knaresborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck06:5806:58
Harrogate07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck07:1507:15
Knaresborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:171YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Starbeck07:1707:17
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:401KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Knaresborough07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:4007:40
Harrogate07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern23:121YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Wed 2019-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Wed 2019-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1223:12
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:462LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Knaresborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck06:5806:58
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:1507:15
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:171YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17
Leeds08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:401KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Knaresborough07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:4007:40
Leeds08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..