desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR8 8HP
Advertisement

Swanley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern16:461Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:483Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Gillingham (Kent)16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Swanley16:4816:48
St Mary Cray16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:014London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:051Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Ashford International15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Swanley17:0417:05
St Mary Cray17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:062London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley17:0517:06
Eynsford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Eynsford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:111SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley17:1017:11
St Mary Cray17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Junction
Herne Hill17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Herne Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern16:451Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:483Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Meopham
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Farningham Road
Swanley16:4816:48
London Victoria17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:004London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:041Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Ashford International15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Barming
East Malling16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from East Malling
West Malling16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Kemsing
Otford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Swanley17:0417:05
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:052London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Blackfriars16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Herne Hill16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Herne Hill
Beckenham Junction16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley17:0517:06
Sevenoaks17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:101SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley17:1017:11
London Blackfriars17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...