desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR8 8HP
Advertisement

Swanley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southeastern18:351Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Canterbury West17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury West
Swanley18:3418:35
St Mary Cray18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Tue 2018-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:352London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley18:3418:35
Eynsford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Eynsford (Tue 2018-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Tue 2018-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:412London BlackfriarsRochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley18:4018:41
Farningham Road18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Farningham Road
Longfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Longfield
Meopham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Meopham
Sole Street18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sole Street
Rochester19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Rochester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:411SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley18:4018:41
St Mary Cray18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bellingham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bellingham
Catford19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Catford
Crofton Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:474London VictoriaSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley18:4718:47
Farningham Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Farningham Road
Longfield18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Longfield
Meopham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Meopham
Sole Street19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sole Street
Rochester19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Rochester
Chatham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chatham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Rainham (Kent)
Kemsley19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Kemsley
Queenborough19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Queenborough (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sheerness-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:512London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley18:5018:51
Otford18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Tue 2018-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Tue 2018-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to West Malling
Maidstone East19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Tue 2018-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bearsted (Tue 2018-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Hollingbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Harrietsham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Harrietsham
Lenham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Lenham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southeastern18:341Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Canterbury West17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chartham
Chilham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chilham
Wye17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Wye
Ashford International17:2817:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Swanley18:3418:35
London Victoria19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:342London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Blackfriars17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:3418:35
Sevenoaks18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:402London BlackfriarsRochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Blackfriars18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Bromley South18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:4018:41
Rochester19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Rochester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:401SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley18:4018:41
London Blackfriars19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:474London VictoriaSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:4718:47
Sheerness-On-Sea19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sheerness-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sheerness-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:502London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley18:5018:51
Ashford International19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..