desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR8 8HP
Advertisement

Swanley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southeastern08:173Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Dover Priory06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Dover Priory
Swanley08:1708:17
St Mary Cray08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:222London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley08:2208:22
Otford08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Kemsing08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to West Malling
East Malling08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to East Malling
Barming08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Barming
Maidstone East08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bearsted (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bearsted
Ashford International09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:362London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley08:3608:36
Eynsford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Eynsford (Mon 2019-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Mon 2019-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Mon 2019-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:371Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Ashford International07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Swanley08:3508:37
Bromley South08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:411SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley08:4008:41
St Mary Cray08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bellingham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bellingham
Catford09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Catford
Crofton Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:502London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley08:5008:50
Otford08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to West Malling
Maidstone East09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bearsted (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Hollingbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Harrietsham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Harrietsham
Lenham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Lenham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International09:5310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ashford International
Wye10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Wye (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Wye
Chilham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chilham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Chilham
Chartham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chartham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Chartham
Canterbury West10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southeastern08:173Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Dover Priory06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Meopham
Longfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Farningham Road
Swanley08:1708:17
London Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:222London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:2208:22
Ashford International09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:351Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Ashford International07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Swanley08:3508:37
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:362London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Blackfriars07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:3608:36
Sevenoaks08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:401SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley08:4008:41
London Blackfriars09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:502London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley08:5008:50
Canterbury West10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..