desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR8 8HP
Advertisement

Swanley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Southeastern20:051Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Ashford International18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Swanley20:0420:05
St Mary Cray20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:062London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley20:0520:06
Eynsford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Eynsford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:111SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley20:1020:11
St Mary Cray20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bellingham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bellingham
Catford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Catford
Crofton Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:154London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley20:1420:15
Farningham Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Farningham Road
Longfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Longfield
Meopham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Meopham
Sole Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sole Street
Rochester20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Rochester
Chatham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chatham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:183RochesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Rochester19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Rochester
Swanley20:1820:18
St Mary Cray20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:222London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley20:2220:22
Otford20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Kemsing20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsing (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to West Malling
East Malling20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to East Malling
Barming20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Barming
Maidstone East20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bearsted (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Hollingbourne (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Harrietsham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Harrietsham
Lenham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Lenham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Southeastern20:041Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Ashford International18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Barming
East Malling19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from East Malling
West Malling19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Kemsing
Otford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Swanley20:0420:05
London Victoria20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:052London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Blackfriars19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:0520:06
Sevenoaks20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:101SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley20:1020:11
London Blackfriars20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:144London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:1420:15
Gillingham (Kent)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:183RochesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Rochester19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Meopham
Longfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Farningham Road
Swanley20:1820:18
London Victoria21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:222London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:2220:22
Ashford International21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..