desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR8 8HP
Advertisement

Swanley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Thameslink13:111SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley13:1013:11
St Mary Cray13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bellingham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bellingham
Catford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Catford
Crofton Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:351RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Ramsgate11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ramsgate
Swanley13:3413:35
St Mary Cray13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:362London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley13:3513:36
Eynsford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Eynsford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:411SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley13:4013:41
St Mary Cray13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bellingham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bellingham
Catford14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Catford
Crofton Park14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:454London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley13:4413:45
Farningham Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Farningham Road
Longfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Longfield
Meopham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Meopham
Sole Street14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sole Street
Rochester14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Rochester
Chatham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chatham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Newington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Newington
Sittingbourne14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sittingbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Teynham
Faversham14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Faversham
Selling14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Selling (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Selling
Canterbury East14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bekesbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Adisham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Adisham
Aylesham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Aylesham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Aylesham
Snowdown15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Snowdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shepherds Well (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:473Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Dover Priory12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Dover Priory
Swanley13:4713:47
St Mary Cray13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Thameslink13:101SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley13:1013:11
London Blackfriars13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:341RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Ramsgate11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Minster
Sturry11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chartham
Chilham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chilham
Wye12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Wye
Ashford International12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Barming
East Malling13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from East Malling
West Malling13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Kemsing
Otford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Swanley13:3413:35
London Victoria14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:352London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Blackfriars12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:3513:36
Sevenoaks13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:401SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley13:4013:41
London Blackfriars14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:444London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:4413:45
Dover Priory15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:473Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Dover Priory12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Selling
Faversham12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Faversham
Teynham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Meopham
Longfield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Farningham Road
Swanley13:4713:47
London Victoria14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..