desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR8 8HP
Advertisement

Swanley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink19:302London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley19:3019:30
Eynsford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Eynsford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:361RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Ramsgate17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ramsgate
Swanley19:3519:36
St Mary Cray19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sun 2021-08-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sun 2021-08-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:443Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Dover Priory17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Dover Priory
Swanley19:4419:44
St Mary Cray19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:454London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley19:4419:45
Farningham Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Farningham Road
Longfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Longfield
Meopham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Meopham
Sole Street20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sole Street
Rochester20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Rochester
Chatham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Newington
Sittingbourne20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Teynham
Faversham20:4420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Faversham
Selling20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Selling (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Selling
Canterbury East21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bekesbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Adisham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Adisham
Aylesham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Aylesham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Aylesham
Snowdown21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Snowdown (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kearsney (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:471SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley19:4619:47
St Mary Cray19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bellingham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bellingham
Catford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Catford
Crofton Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:532London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley19:5219:53
Otford20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to West Malling
East Malling20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to East Malling
Barming20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Barming
Maidstone East20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bearsted (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Hollingbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Harrietsham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Harrietsham
Lenham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Lenham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International20:5921:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Westenhanger (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Westenhanger
Sandling21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sandling (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sandling
Folkestone West21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Folkestone West (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Martin Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Martin Mill
Walmer21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Walmer (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Walmer
Deal21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Deal (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Deal
Sandwich21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sandwich (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink19:302London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Blackfriars18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley19:3019:30
Sevenoaks19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:351RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Ramsgate17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Minster
Sturry17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chartham
Chilham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chilham
Wye18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Wye
Ashford International18:2418:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Barming
East Malling19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from East Malling
West Malling19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Swanley19:3519:36
London Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:443Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Dover Priory17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Selling
Faversham18:3318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Faversham
Teynham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Meopham
Longfield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Farningham Road
Swanley19:4419:44
London Victoria20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:444London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley19:4419:45
Dover Priory21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:461SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley19:4619:47
London Blackfriars20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:522London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley19:5219:53
Ramsgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..