desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR8 8HP
Advertisement

Swanley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Southeastern14:421Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Canterbury West13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury West
Swanley14:4114:42
St Mary Cray14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:471SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley14:4614:47
St Mary Cray14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bellingham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bellingham
Catford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Catford
Crofton Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:522London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley14:5214:52
Otford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to West Malling
East Malling15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to East Malling
Barming15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Barming
Maidstone East15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bearsted (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Hollingbourne (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Harrietsham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Harrietsham
Lenham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Lenham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International15:5816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ashford International
Wye16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Wye (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Wye
Chilham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chilham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Chilham
Chartham16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chartham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Chartham
Canterbury West16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:002London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley15:0015:00
Eynsford15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Eynsford (Sun 2020-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Sun 2020-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Sun 2020-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:08SwanleyStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Swanley15:08
Farningham Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Sun 2020-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Farningham Road
Longfield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Sun 2020-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Longfield
Meopham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Meopham
Strood (Kent)16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink15:171SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley15:1615:17
St Mary Cray15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bellingham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bellingham
Catford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Catford
Crofton Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Southeastern14:411Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Canterbury West13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chartham
Chilham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chilham
Wye13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Wye
Ashford International13:2613:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Barming
East Malling14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from East Malling
West Malling14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Swanley14:4114:42
London Victoria15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:461SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley14:4614:47
London Blackfriars15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:522London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:5214:52
Canterbury West16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:002London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Blackfriars14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:0015:00
Sevenoaks15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:161SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley15:1615:17
London Blackfriars16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:30Strood (Kent)SwanleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Meopham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Meopham
Longfield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Longfield
Farningham Road15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Swanley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Farningham Road
Swanley15:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..