desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR8 8HP
Advertisement

Swanley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Southeastern10:051Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Ashford International09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Swanley10:0410:05
St Mary Cray10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sat 2020-07-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sat 2020-07-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:062London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley10:0510:06
Eynsford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Eynsford (Sat 2020-07-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Sat 2020-07-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Sat 2020-07-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-07-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:111SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley10:1010:11
St Mary Cray10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Sat 2020-07-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Sat 2020-07-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Sat 2020-07-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Sat 2020-07-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House10:3010:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kent House (Sat 2020-07-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Kent House
Herne Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-07-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-07-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:154London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley10:1410:15
Farningham Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Farningham Road (Sat 2020-07-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Farningham Road
Longfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Sat 2020-07-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Longfield
Meopham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Meopham (Sat 2020-07-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Meopham
Sole Street10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sole Street (Sat 2020-07-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sole Street
Rochester10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Sat 2020-07-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Rochester
Chatham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chatham (Sat 2020-07-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:222London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley10:2210:22
Otford10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Kemsing10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsing (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to West Malling
East Malling10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to East Malling (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to East Malling
Barming10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Barming (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Barming
Maidstone East10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Maidstone East (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bearsted (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bearsted
Ashford International11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:362London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley10:3510:36
Eynsford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Eynsford (Sat 2020-07-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Sat 2020-07-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Sat 2020-07-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-07-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Southeastern10:041Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Ashford International09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Barming
East Malling09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from East Malling
West Malling09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Kemsing
Otford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Swanley10:0410:05
London Victoria10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:052London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Blackfriars09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Herne Hill09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Herne Hill
Kent House09:3509:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:0510:06
Sevenoaks10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-07-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:101SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley10:1010:11
London Blackfriars10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-07-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:144London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:1410:15
Gillingham (Kent)10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:222London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:2210:22
Ashford International11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ashford International (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:351Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Canterbury West09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chartham
Chilham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chilham
Wye09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Wye
Ashford International09:2709:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Sat 2020-07-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Swanley10:3510:37
London Victoria11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..