desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxmundham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 1BW
Advertisement

Saxmundham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Greater Anglia07:021LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham07:0207:02
Wickham Market07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:281LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham07:2807:28
Wickham Market07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-07-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-07-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Thu 2020-07-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:442SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Saxmundham07:44
Darsham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Thu 2020-07-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Thu 2020-07-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2020-07-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:151LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham08:1408:15
Wickham Market08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:152IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham08:1408:15
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham09:5309:54
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Thu 2020-07-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Thu 2020-07-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-07-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Thu 2020-07-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2020-07-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Greater Anglia06:582IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham06:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:021LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:0207:02
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:281LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:2807:28
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:141LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham08:1408:15
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:142IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-07-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham09:5309:54
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-07-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..