desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxmundham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 1BW
Advertisement

Saxmundham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Greater Anglia18:512IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham18:5118:51
Darsham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2020-04-03 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Fri 2020-04-03 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2020-04-03 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-04-03 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham18:5618:56
Wickham Market19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-04-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2020-04-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham19:5319:54
Darsham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham19:5619:56
Wickham Market20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-04-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2020-04-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham20:5320:54
Darsham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham20:5620:56
Wickham Market21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-04-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2020-04-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Greater Anglia18:512IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5118:51
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-04-03 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham18:5618:56
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2020-04-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham19:5319:54
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham19:5619:56
Ipswich20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2020-04-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham20:5320:54
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham20:5620:56
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2020-04-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..