desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxmundham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 1BW
Advertisement

Saxmundham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia16:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham16:5216:53
Darsham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:3417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:551LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham16:5516:55
Wickham Market17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham17:5217:53
Darsham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:551LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham17:5517:55
Wickham Market18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham18:5218:53
Darsham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2021-10-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2021-10-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Sat 2021-10-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:551LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham18:5518:55
Wickham Market19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Sat 2021-10-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia16:522IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham16:5216:53
Lowestoft17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:551LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham16:5516:55
Ipswich17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:522IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham17:5217:53
Lowestoft18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Sat 2021-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:551LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham17:5517:55
Ipswich18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:522IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5218:53
Lowestoft19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Sat 2021-10-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:551LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham18:5518:55
Ipswich19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..