desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxmundham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 1BW
Advertisement

Saxmundham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Greater Anglia10:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham10:5310:54
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2021-02-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-02-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Fri 2021-02-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2021-02-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2021-02-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham10:5610:56
Wickham Market11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham11:5611:56
Wickham Market12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Fri 2021-02-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-02-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-02-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham12:5312:54
Darsham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2021-02-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-02-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Fri 2021-02-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2021-02-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2021-02-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham12:5612:56
Wickham Market13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Fri 2021-02-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-02-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-02-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham13:5313:54
Darsham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Fri 2021-02-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2021-02-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-02-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Fri 2021-02-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2021-02-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2021-02-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Greater Anglia10:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:54
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2021-02-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham10:5610:56
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham11:5611:56
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-02-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5312:54
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2021-02-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham12:5612:56
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-02-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2021-02-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..