desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxmundham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 1BW
Advertisement

Saxmundham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia08:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham08:5308:54
Darsham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:571LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham08:5708:57
Wickham Market09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham09:5309:54
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:571LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham09:5709:57
Wickham Market10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham10:5310:54
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:571LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham10:5710:57
Wickham Market11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia08:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:5308:54
Lowestoft09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:571LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham08:5708:57
Ipswich09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham09:5309:54
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:571LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham09:5709:57
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:54
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:571LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham10:5710:57
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..