desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxmundham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 1BW
Advertisement

Saxmundham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia07:041SaxmundhamIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Saxmundham07:04
Wickham Market07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:542IpswichBecclesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham07:5307:54
Darsham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2019-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:041BecclesIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Beccles07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Saxmundham08:0308:04
Wickham Market08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:542IpswichBecclesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham08:5308:54
Darsham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2019-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:041BecclesIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Beccles08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Saxmundham09:0309:04
Wickham Market09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Sat 2019-02-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2019-02-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:542IpswichBecclesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham09:5309:54
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Sat 2019-02-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Sat 2019-02-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2019-02-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia06:54LowestoftSaxmundhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Halesworth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham06:54
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater AngliaSaxmundhamIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Saxmundham07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Ipswich07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:532IpswichBecclesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham07:5307:54
Beccles08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2019-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:031BecclesIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Beccles07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham08:0308:04
Ipswich08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:532IpswichBecclesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:5308:54
Beccles09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2019-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:031BecclesIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Beccles08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham09:0309:04
Ipswich09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Sat 2019-02-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..