desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sawbridgeworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM21 9LD
Advertisement

Sawbridgeworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Greater Anglia06:33CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Sawbridgeworth06:3306:33
Harlow Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:37Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Bishops Stortford06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3706:37
Harlow Mill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:5307:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Waltham Cross07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Waltham Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Brimsdown (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Ponders End (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Hackney Downs (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:39London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39
Bishops Stortford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Great Chesterford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:56Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:03CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03
Harlow Mill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
London Liverpool Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Sawbridgeworth07:2107:21
Bishops Stortford07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Great Chesterford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Greater Anglia06:33CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3306:33
London Liverpool Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:37Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Bishops Stortford06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3706:37
London Liverpool Street07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:39London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39
Cambridge07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:56Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:03CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03
London Liverpool Street07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:2107:21
Cambridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..