desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sawbridgeworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM21 9LD
Advertisement

Sawbridgeworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Greater Anglia17:48Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Bishops Stortford17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:4817:48
Harlow Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Waltham Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Waltham Cross
Northumberland Park (London)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Northumberland Park (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:50Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Stratford (London)16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stratford (London)
Sawbridgeworth17:5017:50
Bishops Stortford17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2024-02-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:54London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Sawbridgeworth17:5417:54
Bishops Stortford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Great Chesterford (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:04Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge North17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Sawbridgeworth18:0418:04
Harlow Mill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:16London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:20Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Bishops Stortford18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth18:2018:20
Harlow Mill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Enfield Lock
Meridian Water18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Meridian Water (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park (London)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Northumberland Park (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Greater Anglia17:48Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Bishops Stortford17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:4817:48
Stratford (London)18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:50Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Stratford (London)16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Enfield Lock17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:3117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5017:50
Bishops Stortford17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2024-02-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:54London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Waltham Cross
Broxbourne17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5417:54
Cambridge18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:04Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge North17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth18:0418:04
London Liverpool Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:16London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:20Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Bishops Stortford18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2024-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth18:2018:20
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...