desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sawbridgeworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM21 9LD
Advertisement

Sawbridgeworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Greater Anglia10:32Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge North09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Sawbridgeworth10:3210:32
Harlow Mill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Seven Sisters (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:34London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
London Liverpool Street09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Sawbridgeworth10:3310:34
Bishops Stortford10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Great Chesterford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:32Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge North10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Sawbridgeworth11:3211:32
Harlow Mill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Seven Sisters (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:34London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
London Liverpool Street10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Sawbridgeworth11:3311:34
Bishops Stortford11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Great Chesterford (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Greater Anglia10:32Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge North09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:3210:32
London Liverpool Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:33London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:3310:34
Cambridge North11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:32Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge North10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:3211:32
London Liverpool Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:33London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:3311:34
Cambridge North12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..