desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sawbridgeworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM21 9LD
Advertisement

Sawbridgeworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia05:21CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Sawbridgeworth05:2105:21
Harlow Mill05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:35Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35
Harlow Mill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne05:5005:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Brimsdown (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Ponders End (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Ponders End
Meridian Water06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Meridian Water (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Northumberland Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:43London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:01CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01
Harlow Town06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:07CambridgeStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Sawbridgeworth06:0706:07
Harlow Mill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Tottenham Hale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
Stratford (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:08London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
London Liverpool Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Great Chesterford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia05:21CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:2105:21
London Liverpool Street06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:35Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:43London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:01CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01
London Liverpool Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:07CambridgeStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0706:07
Stratford (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:08London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08
Cambridge06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..