desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sawbridgeworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM21 9LD
Advertisement

Sawbridgeworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Greater Anglia08:25Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Stratford (London)07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stratford (London)
Sawbridgeworth08:2508:25
Bishops Stortford08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:33ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Ely07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Ely
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:42London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:48Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Bishops Stortford08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:4808:48
Harlow Town08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:0009:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Waltham Cross (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Enfield Lock
Meridian Water09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Meridian Water (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Northumberland Park (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:54Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Stratford (London)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stratford (London)
Sawbridgeworth08:5408:54
Bishops Stortford09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:03ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Ely08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Ely
Sawbridgeworth09:0309:03
Harlow Mill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Greater Anglia08:25Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Stratford (London)07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Meridian Water
Cheshunt07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:0408:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:2508:25
Bishops Stortford08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:33ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Ely07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge07:4707:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33
London Liverpool Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:42London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:48Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Bishops Stortford08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:4808:48
Stratford (London)09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:54Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Stratford (London)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:5408:54
Bishops Stortford09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:03ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Ely08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:0309:03
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..