desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sawbridgeworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM21 9LD
Advertisement

Sawbridgeworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Greater Anglia08:03CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Sawbridgeworth08:0308:03
Harlow Mill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Fri 2020-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:11London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Sawbridgeworth08:1108:11
Bishops Stortford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Great Chesterford (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:14Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:25Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Stratford (London)07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stratford (London)
Sawbridgeworth08:2508:25
Bishops Stortford08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:33ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Ely07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Ely
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Fri 2020-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:42London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Greater Anglia08:03CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:0308:03
London Liverpool Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:11London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:1108:11
Cambridge North09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:14Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:25Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Stratford (London)07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Meridian Water
Cheshunt07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:2508:25
Bishops Stortford08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:33ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Ely07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge07:4707:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33
London Liverpool Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:42London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..