desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sawbridgeworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM21 9LD
Advertisement

Sawbridgeworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia05:11CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Sawbridgeworth05:1105:11
Harlow Mill05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Sat 2019-02-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Sat 2019-02-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-02-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Seven Sisters (Sat 2019-02-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:34London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:35Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Bishops Stortford05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35
Harlow Town05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Seven Sisters (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:01London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
London Liverpool Street05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01
Bishops Stortford06:0706:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Great Chesterford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:03CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Sawbridgeworth06:0306:03
Harlow Mill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Seven Sisters (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:31London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
London Liverpool Street05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Sawbridgeworth06:3106:31
Bishops Stortford06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:36CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Sawbridgeworth06:3606:36
Harlow Mill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Seven Sisters (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia05:11CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:1105:11
London Liverpool Street05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:34London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:35Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:01London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01
Cambridge North06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:03CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0306:03
London Liverpool Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:31London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:3106:31
Cambridge07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:36CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3606:36
London Liverpool Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..