desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford-upon-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 6PL
Advertisement

Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
London Midland08:261Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Danzey
Wood End08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wythall (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Whitlocks End (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Old Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hagley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hagley
Blakedown09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Blakedown (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:521Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:52
Dorridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Widney Manor
Solihull09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Solihull (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Solihull
Olton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Olton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Tyseley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Tyseley
Small Heath09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Small Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hagley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hagley
Kidderminster10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hartlebury (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:002Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Bearley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Bearley
Claverdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Claverdon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Claverdon
Hatton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hatton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hatton
Warwick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:16Stratford-Upon-AvonDorridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:261Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Danzey
Wood End09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wythall (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Whitlocks End (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Spring Road
Tyseley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Tyseley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Tyseley
Small Heath10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Small Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Old Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hagley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Blakedown (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:38Stratford-Upon-AvonDorridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
London Midland08:231Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Stourbridge Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:432London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
London Marylebone06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:481Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Olton
Solihull08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:211Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Stourbridge Junction07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wood End
Danzey09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:01DorridgeStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Chiltern Railways10:142Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Leamington Spa09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..