desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford-upon-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 6PL
Advertisement

Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
London Midland07:001Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Danzey
Wood End07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wythall (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Whitlocks End (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Tyseley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Small Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5708:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Old Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hagley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Blakedown (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Kidderminster (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:432Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:561Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:261Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Danzey
Wood End08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wythall (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Whitlocks End (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Old Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-11-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:031Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Dorridge (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Widney Manor (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Widney Manor
Solihull09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Solihull (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Solihull
Olton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Olton (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Old Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:261Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Danzey
Wood End09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wythall (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Whitlocks End (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Old Hill (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
London Midland08:211Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:411Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:122Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Leamington Spa08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:231KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:421Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:231Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wood End
Danzey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2019-11-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..