desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford-upon-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 6PL
Advertisement

Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
London Midland22:333Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wythall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wythall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hall Green
Spring Road23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Spring Road
Tyseley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Tyseley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Tyseley
Small Heath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Small Heath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:151Stratford-Upon-AvonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:15
Warwick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Warwick (Thu 2019-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Leamington Spa (Thu 2019-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Banbury (Thu 2019-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Banbury
Oxford00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Oxford (Thu 2019-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:301Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th September
Chiltern Railways06:061Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:261Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:521Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wythall (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Whitlocks End (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Tyseley (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Small Heath (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Rowley Regis (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Old Hill (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Cradley Heath (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hagley (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Blakedown (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Kidderminster (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hartlebury (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
London Midland22:233Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Great Malvern20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wood End
Danzey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:561London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:231KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Kidderminster21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th September
London Midland06:481Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Olton
Solihull06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Lapworth
Claverdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:212Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wythall
Henley-In-Arden07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:311Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..