desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford-upon-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV37 6PL
Advertisement

Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways06:061Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:261Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:001Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Henley-In-Arden07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wythall07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wythall (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Whitlocks End (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Old Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hagley (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hagley
Kidderminster08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hartlebury (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:232Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:331Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:261Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Danzey
Wood End08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wood End (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wythall (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Whitlocks End (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Shirley (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Spring Road (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Old Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
London Midland06:571Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Olton
Solihull06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:202Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:281Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:231Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Stourbridge Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:432London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
London Marylebone06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:481Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Olton
Solihull08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford-Upon-Avon arrivals from Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..