desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Advertisement

St Austell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway18:45Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cardiff Central
St Austell18:4418:45
Truro19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2022-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2022-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2022-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:46PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell18:4518:46
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4619:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chippenham (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:10PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell19:1019:10
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:0920:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:15London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell19:1419:15
Truro19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2022-08-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2022-08-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:40PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell19:4019:40
Truro19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2022-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2022-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2022-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:46PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell19:4519:46
Par19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2022-08-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2022-08-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2022-08-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway18:45PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4518:46
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:10PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:14London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell19:1419:15
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:40PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell19:4019:40
Penzance20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:45PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4519:46
Plymouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry19:48EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Sheffield
Derby14:2614:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:3216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4718:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell19:4819:49
Penzance20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..