desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway22:47PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell22:47
Par22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading03:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Tue 2021-05-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:06PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell23:0523:06
Bodmin Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:38PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell23:3623:38
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway05:48PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell05:4705:48
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Castle Cary08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Pewsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:32PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:3206:32
Par06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:42PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell06:4006:42
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway22:44Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4422:45
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry23:05PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Redruth22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0523:06
Plymouth23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:36PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway06:54London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:47PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:4705:48
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:32PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3206:32
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..