desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway14:10PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell14:1014:10
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell14:1614:18
Truro14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:45PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell14:4414:45
Par14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:47PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell14:4714:47
Truro15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:10PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell15:0915:10
Par15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth16:0716:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1117:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:14PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell15:1415:14
Truro15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway14:10PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:1014:10
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:16London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:1113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell14:1614:18
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:44PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:4414:45
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:47PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell14:4714:47
Penzance15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:09PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:0915:10
London Paddington19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:14PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell15:1415:14
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..