desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway20:10PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell20:0920:10
Par20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:31London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell20:3020:31
Truro20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:47PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell20:4620:47
Par20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:10PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell21:1021:10
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:32London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell21:3021:32
Truro21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:15London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell22:1322:15
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Penzance23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway20:09PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0920:10
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:30London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell20:3020:31
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:46PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:4620:47
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:10PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1021:10
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:30London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2320:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell21:3021:32
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:13London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1221:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1322:15
Penzance23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..