desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:27PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell15:2715:27
Truro15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth16:1316:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:50PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell15:4815:50
Par15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:4917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:08PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell16:0716:08
Par16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:0417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:09London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell16:0816:09
Truro16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:27PenzanceLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell16:2616:27
Par16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:1917:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads19:2419:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street20:5321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Derby
Chesterfield22:0222:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield22:1722:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:12PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell17:1217:12
Par17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:0718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:27PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell15:2715:27
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:48PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4815:50
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:07PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:0716:08
London Paddington20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:08London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0816:09
Penzance17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:26PenzanceLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:2616:27
Leeds23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:12PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:1217:12
London Paddington21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..