desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway10:22Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
St Austell10:2210:22
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:24PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell10:2210:24
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Morpeth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dunbar (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ladybank (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cupar (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leuchars (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:38London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell10:3710:38
Truro10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:58PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell10:5610:58
Par11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell11:1011:11
Par11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2019-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Mon 2019-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Mon 2019-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:36Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St Austell11:3511:36
Truro11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway10:22Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell10:2210:22
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:22PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:37London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell10:3710:38
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:56PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5610:58
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:10PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1011:11
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:35Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell11:3511:36
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..