desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway13:52PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell13:5213:52
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:10London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell14:0914:10
Truro14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:19PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell14:1814:19
Par14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:41PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell14:4114:41
Truro14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:58PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell14:5714:58
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:08PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell15:0815:08
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway13:52PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52
Newton Abbot15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:09London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids12:0412:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell14:0914:10
Penzance15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:18PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:1814:19
Plymouth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:41PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell14:4114:41
Penzance15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:57PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:08PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..