desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway07:46London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell07:4507:46
Truro08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:35PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:56PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:27PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:2607:27
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Motherwell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:45PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:4407:45
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:11PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell08:0908:11
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway07:45London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids03:1704:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell07:4507:46
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:34PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:55PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:26PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2607:27
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:44PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:09PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..