desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry20:43AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Aberdeen
St Austell20:4220:43
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:04PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell09:0309:04
Par09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:0210:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Castle Cary11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Pewsey
Newbury12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newbury (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newbury
Reading13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:01PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell10:0010:01
Truro10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:24PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell10:2310:24
Par10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:1611:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2113:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:4915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3915:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:5917:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leeds
York17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to York
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Darlington
Durham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Durham
Newcastle18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dunbar (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:42PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell10:4110:42
Par10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Plymouth11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Westbury13:5313:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Reading14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:05Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Austell11:0411:05
Truro11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry20:42AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4220:43
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:03PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0309:04
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:00PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell10:0010:01
Penzance10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:23PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2310:24
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:41PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:4110:42
London Paddington15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:04Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bridgwater08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell11:0411:05
Penzance11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..