desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:44London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell06:4206:44
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry07:25PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:2407:25
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0114:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Motherwell (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell08:3608:37
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:20PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1610:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2112:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Motherwell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:54PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell10:5410:54
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:49Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Glasgow Central
St Austell19:4719:49
Truro20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:42London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry07:24PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3608:37
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:19PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:54PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell10:5410:54
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:47Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from York
Leeds13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell19:4719:49
Penzance20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..