desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway08:11PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell08:0908:11
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:42PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell08:4108:42
Par08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4309:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:16Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Austell09:1509:16
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:20PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell09:1809:20
Par09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4414:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:4615:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Sheffield
Doncaster16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Doncaster (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Doncaster
York16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to York
Darlington17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Darlington
Durham17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Durham
Newcastle17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:58PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell09:5709:58
Par10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:23Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
St Austell10:2210:23
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway08:09PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:41PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:42
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:15Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:16
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:18PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1809:20
Newcastle17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:57PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:5709:58
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:22Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell10:2210:23
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..