desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
Great Western Railway08:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell08:3608:37
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2019-01-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-01-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-01-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sat 2019-01-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2019-01-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:01PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell09:0009:01
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:19Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Austell09:1809:19
Truro09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:20PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1710:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:57PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell09:5609:57
Par10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2019-01-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-01-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:5311:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:22Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Austell10:2210:22
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2019-01-12 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2019-01-12 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2019-01-12 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-01-12 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
Great Western Railway08:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3608:37
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:00PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0009:01
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:18Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1809:19
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:19PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:56PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:5609:57
London Paddington14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:22Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell10:2210:22
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2019-01-12 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..