desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:55PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell18:5418:55
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:42London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell19:3619:42
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:52Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Glasgow Central
St Austell19:5119:52
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:13PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell20:1220:13
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:30London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell20:2920:30
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:41AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Aberdeen
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:54PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:36London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3619:42
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:51Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Darlington
York12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell19:5119:52
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:12PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1220:13
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:40AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4020:41
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..