desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:31London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell18:2918:31
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:44PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell18:4218:44
Par18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chippenham (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0723:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:55PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell18:5418:55
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:42London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell19:3619:42
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:52Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Glasgow Central
St Austell19:5119:52
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:13PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell20:1220:13
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway18:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2918:31
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:42PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4218:44
London Paddington23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:54PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:36London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3619:42
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:51Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Darlington
York12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell19:5119:52
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:12PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1220:13
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..