desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:08PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell15:0815:08
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:45PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell15:4515:45
Par15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:53St AustellEden Project BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:08London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell16:0716:08
Truro16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:59PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell16:5716:59
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:06PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell17:0517:06
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:08PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:40Eden Project BusSt AustellCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:45PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4515:45
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:07London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0716:08
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:32Eden Project BusSt AustellCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:57PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..