desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
CrossCountry07:20PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:21PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell07:2007:21
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:45PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:4407:45
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:11PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell08:0908:11
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:43PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:46St AustellEden Project BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
CrossCountry07:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:44PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:09PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:41PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:15Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:16
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:19PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..