desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway06:44London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell06:4206:44
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:3606:36
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:21PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell07:2007:21
Truro07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:25PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:2407:25
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:4513:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Sheffield
Doncaster14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Doncaster (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Doncaster
York14:4014:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to York
Darlington15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Darlington
Durham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Durham
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:49PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:4807:49
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell08:3608:37
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway06:42London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:24PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:48PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4807:49
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3608:37
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..