desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
Great Western Railway23:36London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell23:3523:36
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-08-10 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-08-10 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2018-08-10 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-08-10 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:44London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell06:4206:44
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:3606:36
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:46St AustellEden Project BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:28St AustellEden Project BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:40St AustellEden Project BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
Great Western Railway23:35London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3523:36
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-08-10 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:42London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:25Eden Project BusSt AustellCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:24Eden Project BusSt AustellCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:27Eden Project BusSt AustellCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..