desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:18PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell21:1721:18
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:30London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell21:2921:30
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:19London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell22:1722:19
Truro22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:47PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell22:4522:47
Par22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:4723:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:05PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell23:0423:05
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:44PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell23:4323:44
Truro23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:17PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2921:30
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:17London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1722:19
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:45PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:4522:47
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:04PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:43PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell23:4323:44
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..