desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway16:59PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell16:5716:59
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:39St AustellEden Project BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry23:05PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell23:0423:05
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway05:56PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell05:5405:56
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:35PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:56PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway16:57PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:34Eden Project BusSt AustellCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:18Eden Project BusSt AustellCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry23:04PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway05:54PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:34PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..